Staff & Teachers

Administration

Dr. David Burleson - School Director

Misty Dillingham - Principal

Kelly Lookadoo - PowerSchool Administrator/Public Relations

Michael Brooks - Athletic Director/PE

Jennifier Auton - Technology Director/Testing Coordinator/Librarian

Jonatan Martin - Facilities Director

Teresa Higdon - Title One

Lisa Ervin - EC Director


Support Staff

Codie Brendle - EC Teacher

Lori Smith - EC Teacher

Casey Herman - EC Teacher

Anna Hollifield - EC Teacher

Hope Beshears - EC Teacher

Kim Glover - EC Teacher Assistant

Randy Hardin - EC Teacher Assistant

Sasha Freeman - EC Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Johnson - EC Teacher Assistant

Monica Mooney - EC Teacher Assistant

Linda Palko - Title 1 Teacher Assistant

Lisa Swartz - Administrative Assistant

Lisa Moses-Middle School Counselor

Shelley Buckner-Social Worker/Guidance Counselor

Tara Harmann - School Nurse

Anna Fite - Receptionist

Casey Kinard - School Safety Officer, Pre-BLET Teacher

Deysi Echeverria - Custodian

Carolyn Lowman - Custodian

Kelley Reid - Speech-Language Pathologist

Julia Johnson-Occupational Therapist

Elementary School

    • Lauren Chapman

    • Shelby Bishop

    • Bailey Barbour

    • Rebecca Bolick

    • Nichole Kirschner - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Jennifer Hudson - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Giovanni Santiago - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Lesia Fender-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Kaitlin Kurth

    • Chelsey Chue

    • Julia Norman

    • Christy Barus

    • Heather Turpin - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • MacKenzie Attaway - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Raylene Fredell - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Crystal Hicks - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Rebecca Vines

    • Kandace Walsh

    • Aaron Mirtsching

    • Nicole Vasile

    • Hope Quinn - 2nd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Taylor Teeple - 2nd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Kim Perry

    • Lisa Nichols

    • Peggy Wellmon

    • Amy Elliott

    • Melissa Niehoff- 3rd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Kacee Stroupe

    • Sharon Strong

    • Amanda Lail

    • Leslie Cline

    • Teresa Webb- 4th grade Teacher Assistant


    • Marcy Rockwell

    • Sydney Burnette

    • Brittany Weaklend

    • Jessica Wright

    • Emily Carswell - 5th grade Teacher Assistant


Middle School

Specials

    • Gina Hess - ELA/Social Studies

    • John Stafford - Math/Science

    • Rebekah Spicer - Language Arts

    • Erica Strickland - Social Studies

    • Taylor McKee -Science

    • Jenny Fleming - Math

    • Amber Hamby - Middle School Assistant/ISS

Specials

Exceptional Child (EC)