Staff & Teachers

Administration

Dr. David Burleson - School Director

Misty Dillingham - Administrator

Dawn Grindstaff - Public Relations/Administrative Assistant

Michael Brooks - Athletic Director/PE

Jennifier Auton - Technology Director/Testing Coordinator/Librarian

Amanda Bowman - Facilities Director

Teresa Higdon - Title One

Lisa Ervin - EC Director


Support Staff

Lisa Swartz - Administrative Assistant

Kelly Lookadoo - PowerSchool Administrator

Shelley Buckner-Social Worker/Guidance Counselor

Kristy Cooper - School Nurse

Lori Smith - EC Teacher

Melissa Niehoff - Title 1 Teacher Assistant

Monica Mooney - EC Teacher Assistant

Jennifer Johnson - EC Teacher Assistant

Anna Fite - Receptionist

Casey Kinard - School Safety Officer, Pre-BLET Teacher

Donna Bowman - Custodian

Jonatan Martin - Custodian

Teresa Webb - Custodian

Carly Bumgarner - Speech-Language Pathologist

Julia Johnson-Occupational Therapist

    • Lauren Chapman

    • Shelby Bishop

    • Aaron Mirtsching

    • Rebecca Bolick

    • Nichole Kirschner - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Crystal Hicks - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Giovanni Santiago - Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Lesia Fender-Kindergarten Teacher Assistant

    • Casey Herman

    • Julia Norman

    • Bailey Barbour

    • Chelsey Chue

    • Heather Turpin - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Courtney Kisner - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Raylene Fredell - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Ashley Moses - 1st grade Teacher Assistant

    • Hope Quinn

    • Rebecca Vines

    • Carley Clark

    • Kandace Walsh

    • Nataleigh Lail- 2nd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Taylor Teeple - 2nd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Peggy Wellmon

    • Lisa Nichols

    • Kim Perry

    • Amy Elliott

    • Jena Auton - 3rd grade Teacher Assistant

    • Kacee Stroupe

    • Sharon Strong

    • Amanda Lail

    • Carley Smith - 4th grade Teacher Assistant


    • Marcy Rockwell

    • Brittany Weaklend

    • Sydney Burnette

    • Beth Pack - 5th grade Teacher Assistant


Middle School

Specials

Cara Shelton - Middle School Dean of Students/Instructional Facilitator

    • Courtney Hardin - ELA/Social Studies

    • Bailey Beane - Math/Science

    • Rebekah Spicer - Language Arts

    • Erica Strickland - Social Studies

    • Taylor McKee -Science

    • Jenny Fleming - Math

EC Department


Specials